Race Timing
Unlimited
Events
All Events
Kids Oriented Running Races
Family Oriented Running Races
Adult Oriented Running Races
Multi Sport Races
High School/College Cross Country
Results
Results by Race for All Years
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Events
Results
Contact
AboutUs
Links
2009 DHRT 50km 08/08/2009 Time Pl Name S City ST Time min/mile Ag -- ------------------------ - --------------- -- -------- -------- -- 1 Jason Hernandez M Stafford VA 3:50:13 7:13 31 2 Karsten Brown M Front Royal VA 3:57:51 7:27 35 3 Brad Hinton M Strasburg VA 4:15:24 8:00 33 4 Bob Cooper M Fredericksburg VA 4:30:27 8:29 43 5 Justine Morrison F Washington DC 4:43:09 8:53 29 6 Ryan Samuel M Washington DC 4:55:45 9:16 31 7 Barry Hauptman M Bethesda MD 4:55:46 9:16 46 8 Steven DeSantis M ALEXANDRIA VA 4:58:53 9:22 48 9 Bernard Pesjak M Alexandria VA 5:04:59 9:34 40 10 Remy Merriam F Fredericksburg VA 5:09:09 9:41 25 11 Brady Hendrix M Pineville LA 5:23:21 10:08 25 12 Christopher Robbins M Bristow VA 5:28:26 10:18 43 13 Tonya Stotler F LEESBURG VA 5:28:34 10:18 42 14 Brenda Mackintosh F Springfield VA 5:29:18 10:19 44 15 Brenton Cox M Quantico VA 5:32:28 10:25 37 16 Chris Stotler M LEESBURG VA 5:33:40 10:28 41 17 Susan Jennings F Bluemont VA 5:35:29 10:31 48 18 Mike Riggs M Fayetteville NC 5:39:08 10:38 26 19 Gabriel Tambunga M Philadelphia PA 5:39:26 10:38 36 20 David Robertson M Stafford VA 5:40:41 10:41 57 21 Mark Meehan M Sterling VA 5:44:13 10:47 51 22 Dennis Bane M Locust Grove VA 5:47:44 10:54 58 23 Susan Baehre F Triangle VA 5:59:02 11:15 50 24 Jon Jester M Mechanicsville VA 5:59:47 11:17 50 25 James Hinton M Front Royal VA 6:02:47 11:22 35 Tony Studer M Arlington VA 6:02:47 11:22 53 27 John Buzansky M Jamison PA 6:08:59 11:34 47 28 Tom Phillips M Scottsville VA 6:13:54 11:43 43 29 Michael Pulley M Mechanicsville VA 6:14:37 11:45 43 30 Tracy Masuda F Arlington VA 6:15:39 11:47 26 31 Frances Davis F Hartsdale NY 6:16:26 11:48 31 Seth Ambruso M Brookfield CT 6:16:26 11:48 29 33 Rudy Bernal M Virginia Beach VA 6:20:05 11:55 36 34 Tony Ciano M Arlington VA 6:24:38 12:03 25 35 todd kirby M Woodbridge VA 6:25:45 12:06 39 36 Ed DeSantis M Fort Meade MD 6:30:47 12:15 40 37 Bryan Kirk M Springfield VA 6:30:49 12:15 34 38 Dave Lahti M Alexandria VA 6:30:50 12:15 40 39 Nancy Ball F Fredericksburg VA 6:36:52 12:26 53 40 Rhonda Hampton F Wake Forest NC 6:39:45 12:32 48 41 Peter Westcott M Herndon VA 6:51:11 12:53 46 42 Bob Bevill M Columbia MD 6:52:58 12:57 53 Robin Dreeke M Fredericksburg VA 6:52:58 12:57 40 Deloris Clark F Ruther Glen VA 6:52:58 12:57 42 45 Dionisio A. de Leon III M Woodbridge VA 6:57:06 13:05 58 46 Adrian S. Adame M Fredericksburg VA 7:00:25 13:11 35 47 Joanne Studer F Arlington VA 7:04:00 13:17 51 48 Stephen Dodge M Manassas VA 7:08:00 13:25 59 49 Birdie Clark F Fredericksburg VA 7:20:06 13:48 40 Lynne Millholland F Spotsylvania VA 7:20:06 13:48 49 51 Michael Kamin M Fredericksburg VA 7:27:15 14:01 39 52 Jill Wine F King George VA 7:27:35 14:02 42 53 Alan Zwart M Washington DC 8:14:45 15:31 38 54 Starters
Contact
About Us
(c) 2019, 2020 Race Timing Unlimited